last updated: 12:32 Mon 23 Aug 2021

ESUR Committees and Working Groups

Membership Committee

Michele Bertolotto (IT) Chairman
Lorenzo Derchi (IT)
Olivier Helenon (FR)
Gertraud Heinz-Peer (AT)
Jarl Jakobsen (NO)

Rules Committee

Gertraud Heinz-Peer (AT) Chairwoman
Marie-France Bellin (FR)
Fulvio Stacul (IT)
Michele Bertolotto (IT) - ex officio
Raymond Oyen (BE) - ex officio

Contrast Media Safety Ad Hoc Committee

Marie-France Bellin (FR)
Michele Bertolotto (IT)
Torkel Brismar (SE)
Olivier Clement (FR)
Jean-Michel Correas (FR)
Remy W. F. Geenen (NL)
Gertraud Heinz-Peer (AT)
Andreas H. Mahnken (DE)
Alexander Radbruch (DE)
Peter Reimer (DE)
Giles Roditi (UK)
Laura Romanini (IT)
Fulvio Stacul (IT)
Henrik S. Thomsen (DK)
Aart van der Molen (NL)
Judith A. W. Webb (UK)
CORRESPONDING MEMBER
Claudio Ronco (IT)
CONSULTANTS
Thomas Balzer (DE) Bayer Healthcare
Eric Lancelot (FR) Guerbet
Alberto Spinazzi (IT) Bracco

CLICK HERE for WORKING RULES.

Female Pelvic Imaging working group

Olivera Nikolic

(RS)

Chairwoman

Riccardo Manfredi

(IT)

Vice chairman

Celine Alt-Radtke

(DE)

Marc Bazot

(FR)

Sara Beliao

(PT)

Dirk Beyersdorff

(DE)

Nishat Bharwani

(UK)

Diomidis Botsikas

(CH)

Charis Bourgioti

(GR)

Boris Brkljacic

(HR)

Maryna Brochwicz-Lewinski

(UK)

Laura Bunesch

(ES)

Sandra Costa Sousa

(PT)

Teresa Margarida Cunha

(PT)

Diane DeFriend

(UK)

Lorenzo Derchi

(IT)

Rania Farouk El-Sayed

(EG)

Andrea Ertmer

(CH)

Rosemarie Forstner

(AT)

Laure Fournier

(FR) 

Suzan Goldman

(BR)

Adalgisa Guerra

(PT)

Benedetta Gui

(IT)

Bernd Hamm

(DE)

Gertraud Heinz-Peer

(AT)

Mariana Horta

(PT)

Gordana Ivanac

(HR)

Aki Kido

(JP)

Rahel Kubik

(CH)

Yulia Lakhman

(US)

Henrik Leonhardt

(SE)

Carolina Lopez

(UK)

Rita Lucas

(PT)

Cristina Maciel

(PT)

Lucia Manganaro

(IT)

Gabriele Masselli

(IT)

Josephine McHugo

(UK)

Matthias Meissnitzer

(AT)

Theresa Mokry

(DE)

Refky Nicola

(US)

Carlos Nicolau

(ES)

Marijana Nikolic

(UK)

Stephanie Nougaret

(FR)

Milagros Otero-Garcia

(ES)

Stefania Rizzo

(CH)

 

Andrea Rockall

(UK)

Elizabeth Sadowski

(US)

SAR rep

Evis Sala                    

(US)
Hanna Sartor(SE)

Magda Shady

(EG)

Gavin Stewart

(UK)

Sanja Stojanovic

(RS)

Isabelle Thomassin-Naggara

(FR)

K. Togashi

(JP)

Antina C. Tsili

(GR)

Nina Tunariu

(UK)

Alberto Vargas

(US)

Michael Weston

(UK)

 

 

Filipa Alves Sousa (PT)

Junior Network

EduardoAlvarez-Hornia    (ES)
JorgeAbreu Gomez(CA)
CristinaBalasa(FR)
GiorgioBrembilla(IT)
IreneCampo(IT)
RenatoCuocolo(IT)
Francesco    Giganti(UK)
JonathanHernandez-Mancera      (ES)
Rita Lucas(PT)
CindyMai(BE)
CamillaSachs(IT)
DoaaSharaf(SAU)
CarmeloSofia(IT)
ChenWu(CHN)
JeriesZaiwadeh(UK)

Pelvic Floor working group

LuciaManganaro(IT)Chairwoman
GabrieleMasselli(IT) Vice chairman
Maria JoanaAlmeida(PT)
CelineAlt-Radtke(DE)
HebaAzzam(EG)
DonBarrie(AU)
PeterBeddy(IE)
DirkBeyersdorff(DE)
NishatBharwani(UK)
AgnieszkaBianek-Bodzak(PL)
MarynaBrochwicz-Lewinski(UK)
SandraCosta Sousa(PT)
TarekEl-Diasty(EG)
Mohamed TarekEl-Diasty(EG)
ManalEl Refaei(EG)
RaniaEl Sayed(EG)
Mohamed AdelElsayed(EG)
SamanthaFossey(UK)
SuzanGoldman(BR)
AdalgisaGuerra(PT)
BenedettaGui(IT)
GeorgeHadjidekov(BG)
FrancescoLotti(IT)
EnricoLubin(IT)
RitaLucas(PT)
RiccardoManfredi(IT)
MathiasMeissnitzer(AT)
SubramaniyanRamanathan(UK)
AnjuSahdev(UK)
AleksandraStankiewicz(UK)
GavinStewart(UK)
DominikWeishaupt(CH)

Prostate MRI working group

Jonathan Richenberg(UK)Chairman
Philippe Puech(FR)Vice chair
Peter Choyke(US)Chairperson Technical: T2 subgroup
Olivio Donati(CH)Technical: T2
Nicolas Grenier(FR)Technical: T2
Francois Cornud(FR)Technical: DWI
Chan Kyo Kim(KR)Technical: DWI
Anwar Padhani(UK)Technical: DWI
Valeria Panebianco(IT)Technical: DWI
Olivier Rouviere(FR)Technical: DWI
Harriet Thoeny(CH)Technical: DWI
Geert Villeirs(BE)Chairperson Technical: MRSI subgroup
Jürgen Futterer(NL)Technical: MRSI
Ulrich Müller-Lisse(DE)Technical: MRSI
Valeria Panebianco(IT)Technical: MRSI
Jürgen Futterer(NL) Chairperson Technical: DCE-MRI subgroup
Klaus Kubin(AT)Technical: DCE-MRI
Anwar Padhani(UK)Technical: DCE-MRI
Valeria Panebianco(IT)Technical: DCE-MRI
Wolfgang Picker(NO)Technical: DCE-MRI
Derya Yakar(NL)Technical: DCE-MRI
Jonathan Richenberg(UK)Chairperson Indication subgroup
Valeria Panebianco(IT)Indication
Pietro Pavlica(IT)Indication
Andrea Rockall(UK)Indication
Ahmet Turgut(TR)Indication
Olivier Rouviere(FR)Chairperson ERC vs. NON subgroup
Francois Cornud(FR)ERC vs. NON
Jürgen Futterer(NL)ERC vs. NON
Alex Kirkham(UK)ERC vs. NON
Peter Choyke(US)1.5 vs. 3T
Ulrich Müller-Lisse(DE)Chairperson Reporting subgroup
Olivio Donati(CH)Reporting
Sangeet Ghai(CA)Reporting
Vibeke Logager(DK)Reporting
Anwar Padhani(UK)Reporting
Nicholas Papanicolaou(US)Reporting
Philippe Puech(FR)Reporting
Andrea Rockall(UK)Reporting
Alexandre Schull(FR)Reporting
Harriet Thoeny(CH)Reporting
Jürgen Futterer(NL)Chairperson Interpretation subgroup
Maryna Brochwicz-Lewinski(UK)Interpretation
Anwar Padhani(UK)Interpretation
Valeria Panebianco(IT)Interpretation
Raphaële Renard-Penna(FR)Interpretation
Jonathan Richenberg(UK)Interpretation
Ahmet Turgut(TR)Interpretation
Geert Villeirs(BE)Chairperson PI-RADS "algorithm" subgroup
Deniz Akata(TR)
Patrick Asbach(DE)
Jelle Barentsz(NL)
Tristan Barrett(UK)
Alexander Baur(DE)
Jaime Calha(PT)
Beniamino Corcioni(IT)
Nigel Cowan(UK)
Pär Dahlman(SE)
Pieter De Visschere(BE)
Tahir Durmus(DE)
Roberto Garcia Figueiras(ES)
Caterina Gaudiano(IT)
Adalgisa Guerra(PT)
Gertraud Heinz-Peer(AT)
Daniel Junker(AT)
Maka Kekelidze(NL)
Wolfgang Kopsa(AT)
Filipp Kossov(RU)
Frederic Lefevre(FR)
Per Liss(SE)
João Lopes Dias(PT)
Guglielmo Manenti(IT)
Riccardo Manfredi(IT)
George McLaughlin(UK)
Matthias Meissnitzer(AT)
Marco Nezzo(IT)
Mustafa Özmen(TR)
Johan Peeters(BE)
Doug Pendse(UK)
Giuseppe Petralia(IT)
Roberto Pozzi-Mucelli(IT)
Matthias Roethke(DE)
Luca Russo(IT)
Rafael Salvador(ES)
Martina Sbarra(IT)
Ivo Schoots(NL)
Sanja Stojanovic(RS)
Michal Studniarek(PL)
Jeroen Veltman(NL)
Jose Venancio(PT)
Joan Vilanova(ES)
Anna Zurowska(PL)

Renal Tumours Working Group

Nicholas Grenier (FR) Chairperson
Peter Choyke (US)
Francois Cornelis (FR)
Maria Assunta Cova (IT)
Ole Grauman (DK)
Peter Hallscheidt (DE)
Olivier Hélénon (FR)
Seung Hyup Kim (KR)
Oliwia Kozak (PL)
Ashkan Malayeri (US)
Karolina Markiet (PL)
Refky Nicola (US)
Carlos Nicolau (ES)
Subramaniyan Ramanathan (IN)
Milagros Otero-Garcia (ES)
Raymond Oyen (BE)
Katarzyna Skrobisz-Balandowska (PL)
Harriet Thoeny (CH)
Aart Van der Molen (NL)

Scrotal and Penile Imaging Working Group

Jane Belfield                                 (UK) Chairman
Mustafa Secil                                (TR) Vice chairman
Michele Bertolotto                        (IT)
Agnieszka Bianek-Bodzan            (PL)
Irene Campo                                (IT)
Beniamino Corcioni                       (IT)
Lorenzo Derchi                             (IT)
Pieter De Visschere                      (BE)
Vikram Dogra                               (US)
Simon Freeman                            (UK)
Caterina Gaudiano                       (IT)
Akshya Gupta                              (USA)
Dean Huang                                 (UK)
Oliwia Kozak                                (PL)
Francesco Lotti                             (IT)
Karolina Markiet                           (PL)
Olivera Nikolic                              (RS)
Alexandra Ntorkou                      (GR)
Raymond Oyen                            (BE)
Nicola Pavan                                (IT)
Pietro Pavlica                               (IT)
Thierry Puttemans                       (BE)
Subramaniyan Ramanathan        (QU)
Parvati Ramchandani                   (US)
Jonathan Richenberg                   (UK)
Laurence Rocher                          (FR)
Camilla Sachs                               (IT)
Paul Sidhu                                   (UK)
Katarzyna Skrobisz                     (PL)
Michal Studniarek                        (PL)
Athina Tsili                                   (GR)
Ahmet Turgut                              (TR)
Massimo Valentino                      (IT)

top